Parish Church of St. James, Christleton
Parish Registers for the Year
2007
March

 

18 Archie Norman Jack Robinson son of Stephen & Louise Robinson 41 Knightons Way, Brixworth, Northampton.

May

 

20 Matthew Hugh and Ashley Grace son and daughter of Kevin & Sandra Williams
21 Beaver Close, Saltney, Chester

July

 

1

Harry Neil Brookfield son of Neil & Letitia Brookfield
4 Cambrian Avenue, Vicars Cross

29

Hannah Louise Mercer daughter of Alan & Helen Mercer
38 Daniel Way, Great Boughton

29

Charlotte Alice Mercer daughter of Alan & Helen Mercer
38 Daniel Way, Great Boughton

August

 

12

David Russell Scott Pollock & VanessaThompson
41 Greenfield Lane, Hoole Chester

September

 

16

Gemma Heeley daughter of David & Tracy Heeley

"Roma" 95 Tarvin Road, Littleton

16

Jacob Joseph DíArcy son of Joseph D.Arcy & Amanda Moorcroft
11 Sheraton Road, Christleton

23

Charlie Michael Deacon son of Paul Deacon & Alice Hughes
1 North Street, Boughton, Chester

30

William David Beddows son of David Beddows & Nicola Hassall
8 Bush Road, Christleton

30

Samuel Paul Wright son of Paul & Lisa Wright
5 Sutherland Way, Vicars Cross, Chester

October

 

21

Ruby Helen Ascroft daughter of Steven John Ascroft & Tracy Helen Pleavin
46 Toll Bar Road, Great Boughton

21

Zak Markus Billy son of Mark & Elsie Billy
14 The Park, Christleton

November

 

25

Harry Thomas Willson, son of Jonathan & Sara Willson 6 Wyndham Crescent, Great Sutton

December

 

16

Jake Bright son of Wayne & Jackie Bright
9 Malvern Road, Blacon, Chester

“We welcome you into the Lord's Family”

Holy Matrimony

January

 

9

Brian Harries & Betty Wasley
53 Pearl Lane, Vicars Cross, Chester

April

 

14

John Aidan Skinner of Flat 3 The Courtyard, Horse Hill Road, Horley, Surrey
and Sallie Christina Leach of Pineridge, Birch Heath Lane, Christleton

June

 

16

Gareth John Jones 17 Hope Street, Saltney

& Jane Turner 34 Bluebell Close, Huntington, Chester.

30

Andrew Mark Davies 23 Croft Close, Rowton, Chester
& Natalie Louise Bolton 76 Longton Lane, Rainhill, Merseyside.

July

 

21

Steven Partington & Lynn Gibson
10 Holly Close Connahs Quay Flintshire

27

Graham Butt & Jane Gough
8 Sandrock Road, Christleton

September

 

8

Mark Andrew Cleave 11 Chantrell Road, West Kirby
& Elizabeth Ireland Strange 3 Gowy Road, Mickle Trafford, Chester

13

Paul Arden Jones 4 The Smithy Flag Lane South Upton by Chester
& Joanne Rachel Clubbe 43 Toll Bar Road, Christleton

22

Ian Alexander Henderson & Janette Louise Jones
28 Gladstone Road, Chester

December

 

1

Andrew Muir The Orchard, Raskelf Road, Easingwold, York &
Sarah Jane Bell 4 Rowan Park, Christleton

8

Peter Talbot The Grange Village Road, Christleton &
Amy Harrington 25 Westminster Road, Broughton, Chester

"That which God has joined together, let not man divide"

The Funeral Service

January

 

10

Annie Elizabeth Miller Oaklands Nursing Home, Littleton.

11

Annie Elizabeth Miller (Burial of Ashes)

12

Sarah Marjorie Clarke  Tarvin Court Nursing Home, Tarvin Road,  Littleton.

18

William James Banks   Haul y Gwent, Salisbury Avenue, Saltney. (Interment Only)

21

Elizabeth Jane Wood  131 Penrodyn Valley, Anglesey. (Burial of Ashes)

February

 

2

Mary Maria Bailey   36 Toll Bar Road, Christleton

22

Hugh Francis Davies “Mac Ian” Village Road, Christleton

22

Kathleen Cartwright  17 Mallard Close  Upton by Chester
(Burial of Ashes)

22

Joan Griffiths Lynwood Nursing Home Grosvenor Rd, Paignton Devon]
(Burial of Ashes)

23

Edith Gertrude Walsh 19 Flint Road, Saltney Ferry

March

 

7 Thelma Williams   Tarvin Court Nursing Home, Littleton (Burial of Ashes)

11 Hugh Francis Davies  "Mac Ian"  Village Road, Christleton (Burial of Ashes)

April

 

4 Dorothea Mary Castell, 42 Toll Bar Road  Christleton
(Burial of Ashes)

4 Stanley Aurther Bright, 22 Dukes Way  Upton
(Burial of Ashes)

10 Dennis Victor Mulligan,  56 Reeves Road  Boughton

11

Janet Molyneux,  3 Greystone Road  Christleton

May

 

14

Thomas Holland  “ Oaklands” Nursing Home, Littleton.

22

May Avice Dean  “Heron Water”  Skips Lane, Christleton.

June

 

7

James Selwood Mount The White Cottage, Little Heath Road, Christleton

11

Nellie Weetman Guild House Nursing Home, Denmark Road, Gloucester

(Burial of Ashes)

13

Pamela Antoinette Wilson 13 Stamford Court, Vicars Cross,

(Burial of Ashes)

19

Frances Amy Edwards Birch Heath Lodge Nursing Home, Christleton.

July

 

5

Stephen Derreck Andrews 32 Grove Gardens, Littleton (Burial Only)

27

Margaret Joan Peacock of Tarporley (Burial Only)

30

Elizabeth Emma Wilson Queen Elizabeth Court, Llandudno

August

 

10

Beryl Joyce Lyon, 79 Shelly Road, Blacon.

15

Laurence Shone, 18 Sandrock Road, Christleton.

16

Margaret Edwina Lunn, Crabwall Hall Nursing Home

September

 

11

Stanley Nield, 56 Quarry Lane, Christleton

17

William Stanley Rose, "Lynton" Hare Lane, Pipers Ash

20

Elizabeth Emma McCallum Wilson, Queen Elizabeth Court, Llandudno

28

Roy Ernest Belchier, Dale Cottage, Old Warren, Broughton

October

 

2

Rosina Harriet Trigg, Birch Heath Lodge Nursing Home Christleton

5

Stephen Redhead, 10 Watling Court, Vicars Cross

11

Mabel Irene Jones Birch Heath Lodge Nursing Home, Christleton

22

Edward Patterson Oaklands Nursing Home, Littleton

22

Andrew Patrick Emmett 1 White Lane, Christleton (Burial only)

November

 

5

Norah Gilbert Gavin-Robinson 12 Great Western Court, Hereford (Burial of Ashes)

18

Roy Ernest Belchier Dale Cottage Old Warren, Broughton (Burial of Ashes)

23

Derek Tissiman 3 Capesthorne Road, Brown Heath, Christleton

30

David John Richardson 19 Batchelorís Lane, Great Boughton.

December

 

4

Walter Frank Shar, 7 Bythom Close, Christleton

6

Sybil Underwood, 6 Marl Croft Great Boughton, Chester

21

Ronald John Prescott, Elmfield Plough Lane, Christleton

"Rest eternal grant unto them"